Wednesday, August 19, 2009


Sometimes you just dont know what is going to happen, but all we can do is pray for strength and build our relationship with god.


Friday, August 14, 2009

'Huge lips,skinny hips' (:

Okay, so I am LOVING my 'Huge lips skinny Hips' glosses!
You can purchase them at and you can go to to learn more about Karen (the inventor of this amazing gloss) and more about the colors! (: First off this gloss is a Lip plumper, it does not sting your lips at all!
It also has an appetite suppressant in it (What more could a girl ask for!?!) It contains a ingredient called Hoodia, wich is the appetite suppresent. it also has lemon peel wich cools your lips and prevents them from stinging or burning. (: The appetite suppresant has a sugary coating and it makes you think you are already eating, how genius! Plus the colors are gorgeous, I have Kitty poledancer, Lychee martini, and Love your thighs (: I cant wait to get more, i think this is an amazing gloss for everyone! (: (Plus they smell like starburst yumm!) and also, when you lick your lips its so SWEET! I really reccomend this product, They are $20.00 each, but its totally worth it! This gloss is like a girls best friend, So slip into your heels, grab your 'Huge lips skinny hips, and your ready to go!

(As karen says) MWAH! (:

Monday, July 27, 2009

My day so far (:

Hey everyone,
Okay so Its monday today... (I think ha) anyways, I woke up this morning not breathing to well because i have asthma ugh ): And i filmed a video but when i wet to upload the video to the computer i couldnt find the USB cord. I dont know what im going to do, i guesse ill just keep looking. Anyways i havent ate lunch yet but im kinda craving burger king, wich isnt good because im trying to lay off of the fast food. but i think ill just get a kids meal and then not eat fast food for a while (: . Or maybe ill get mcdonalds because they came out with Ty babies! (: haha, Oh and BTW I am loving the Lush 'Honey I washed the kids' soap!!! Its true love (:.. Today i might film a few more videos and then upload them once i find my USB cord. Oh and ive been o nthe hunt for cute summer skirts and dresses! (: so if you know where to get any let me know?.. Umm i think im gonna have someone stay the night tonight because im bored. But im also getting sick ): My nose is plugged and i cant breath plus im coughing alot. Well im beginging to just ramble on so i better go! Ill probably be updating on my Twitter alot 2day so ttyl!

God Bless

Saturday, July 4, 2009

Ins and Outs

Well alot of people have been doing thier INS and OUTS :) so i wanted to try it because it seems fun! (: well here they are.


Bare Minerals! - Everything from thier foundation to thier eyeshadows is amazing and so good for your face! :)
18 kids and counting- I love that show and thier morals!
Painting your own nails- I like keeping my nails healthy and just put polish on them.
Opi!- I love opi nail polish, thats all i put on my nails. Its kind of

expensive for $8 a bottle, but it comes out so nice!
Hair rollers- Whenever i want my hair curled i use hair rollers, so much better for your hair! (:
Lush- I love Lush sooo much! (My favorite thing is the rockstar soap! )

Heavy foundation- Be sure to check the ingredients in your foundation, you dont want something thats goona clog your pores and cause HUGE breakouts.. even if it gives you amazing coverage its not worth it.
Jon&Kate plus eight- I do NOT watch that show anymore, enough said haha.
Nail salons- Some nail salons are good but make sure they use clean tools..
cheap nail polish- The price is great!, But the payoff.. not to good.
Perms- I know alot of people who get perms, its so bad for your hair!
Bath&body works- Nothing at bath&body works can beat LUSH!


Thursday, July 2, 2009

Say Hello to my new FAVORITE eye primer (:
Urban Decay primer potion, it retails at sephora for around $17.00
Its soo worth it though, I have had thus product for about
Two weeks, and I LOVE it! I also really like too faced shadow insurance,
But i like this one alot more. Plus the new applicator on these is
slanted, wich makes it alot easier to get more product out of it.
It makes my shadow stay on all day without creasing.
I really recommend this product!!! :) ( you can also get it @ ULTA)

God Bless <333

Monday, June 29, 2009

First Blog :)

Hey Guys! Okay so its me Macbarbie07, also known as Bethany.
I decided to make a blog so ill be on here as much as I can and talking about makeup, fashion or whatever I want! :) TTYL.


God Bless